Skip to content Skip to navigation Skip to footer
POLARIS OFF-ROAD VEHICLES

HELP CENTER

6/5/2020
Parts for ACE Doors

Listed below are the parts that make up the doors for Polaris ACE vehicles. Included are diagrams and the part numbers for spare part kits. Each diagram and parts listing is specific to that particular door kit.

To order a replacement part for your door, see your authorized Polaris Dealer. If you need a part not listed, also consult your Polaris Dealer. To determine if a door kit fits your ACE, visit the Accessories section of the ACE website.

Ace website

Sport Doors (Part Number 2881429)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Sport doors

Sport doors drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the door kit, as well as their part numbers. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity   Part Number 
1  Bolster Weld, LH, ACE 1 1021748
2  Bolster Weld, RH, ACE 1 1021749
3  Latch Weld Mount Bracket, Door, LH, ACE 1 1021750
4  Latch Weld Mount Bracket, Door, RH, ACE 1 1021751
5  Door Assembly, LH 1 2635400
6  Door Assembly, RH 1 2635401
7  Door Mach Clamp 2 5140136
8  Door Hinge Bracket 4 5258008
9*  Door Pivot Bushing 8 5450592
10*  Screw M8 x 1.25 x 60, TXTH 8 7520367
11*  Screw M8 x 1.25 x 20, TXTH 8 7519997
12*  Door Hinge Pin 4 7662138
13*  M6 E-Clip 4 7710446
14  Door Mach Clamp 2 5140310

* Denotes items included in hardware kit 2206070.

Lower Door Extension (Part Number 2880272)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Lower door extension

Lower door extension drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the lower door kit, as well as their part numbers. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity   Part Number 
1  Weld-Mount, Lower Door, LH 1 1020913
2  Weld-Mount, Lower Door, RH 1 1020914
3  Bolt - M8 x 1.25 x 16, with Patch 12
4  Lower Door Mount, LH 1 5260084
5  Lower Door Mount, RH 1 5260085
6  J Mount Bracket, INJ 6 5451472
7  Plastic Lower Door Panel, LH 1 5451705
8  Plastic Lower Door Panel, RH 1 5451706
9  Bolster Cover Panel, INJ, LH 1 5451707
10  Bolster Cover Panel, INJ, RH 1 5451708
11  Weatherstrip Seal, Lower Door 1 5522024-161
12  Weatherstrip Seal, Lower Door 1 5522024-168
13  Weatherstrip Seal, Lower Door 1 5522024-236
14  Weatherstrip Seal, Bolster 2 5522024-368
15  Weatherstrip Seal, Lower Door 1 5522024-404
16  Wiper Seal, Lower Door 1 5522106-500
17  Wiper Seal, Lower Door 1 5522106-518
18  Screw - TX Truss - #14 x 3/4, High/Low B 12 7519045
19  Nut - M8 x 1.25 - Y, Nyloc 4 7547144
Keyword(s) part , parts , door , doors , spare , replace , replacement , ace