Passer au contenu de la page Passer à la navigation Passer au pied de page
VÉHICULES POLARIS HORS ROUTE

CENTRE D'AIDE

Parts for ACE Bumpers

Listed below are the parts that make up the bumpers for Polaris ACE vehicles. Included are diagrams and the part numbers for spare part kits. Each diagram and parts listing is specific to that particular bumper.

To order a replacement part for your bumper, see your authorized Polaris Dealer. If you need a part not listed, also consult your Polaris Dealer. To determine if a bumper fits your ACE, visit the Accessories section of the ACE website.

Ace website

Front Extreme Brushguard (Part Number 2882504)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Front extreme brushguard

Extreme bushguard drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the bumper kit, as well as the hardware kit that replacements can be found in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To purchase a part or kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity  Hardware Kit
1  Button Head Socket Cap Screw, M2-1.25 x  20 mm 6 2205232
2  Carriage Bolt, M8-1.25 x 25 mm 2 2205232
3  Flat Washer, M8, Black 8 2205232
4  Flat Washer, M8 4 2205232
5  Hexagonal Nylon Nut, M8-1.25 2 2205232
6  Hexagonal Bolt, M8-1.25 x 20 mm 4 2205232
7  Lock Washer, M8 4 2205232
8  Socket Head Cap Screw, M8-1.25 x 16 mm 2 2205232
9  Spring Lock Washer, M8 4 2205232
10  Welded Front Bumper 1
11  Mounting Bracket 1
12  Winch Adapter Bracket 1
13  Frame Bracket 1
14  Winch Bumper Bracket 1
15  Self-Tapping Bolt 2 2205232
16  Winch Adapter Bracket 1


Rear Extreme Brushguard (Part Number 2882924)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Rear brushguard

Rear bushguard

The following table lists the parts included in the bumper kit, as well as the hardware kit that replacements can be found in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part or kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description Quantity Hardware Kit
1  Rear Brushguard 1
2  Self-Tapping Screw, M8 x 45 mm 2 2205233
3  Spacer 2 2205233
4  Screw, M8 x 20 mm 4 2205233
5  Self-Locking Flange Nut, M8 4 2205233


Front XC Bumper (Part Number 2882258)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

X C bumper

X C bumper drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the bumper kit, as well as which hardware kit that replacements can be found in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part or kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description Quantity Hardware Kit
1  Front Bumper 1
2  Screw, M10 x 1.5 x 25 2 2206494
3  Nut, M10 x 1.5 2 2206494


Rear XC Bumper (Part Number 2882259)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

X C bumper

X C bumper drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the bumper kit, as well as the hardware kit that replacements can be found in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part or kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity   Hardware Kit 
1  Rear Bumper, Upper 1
2  Rear Bumper, Lower 1
3  Screw, M8 x 1.25 x 20 4 2206495
4  Nut, Hex Flange M8 x 1.25 2 2206495
5  Hex Flange Self-Tapping, M8 x 1.25 x 22 2 2206495
6  Screw, M8 x 1.25 x 25 2 2206495


Front Low Profile Bumper (Part Number 2881148)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Low profile front bumper

Low profile front bumper drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the bumper kit, as well as their part numbers and which hardware kit replacements can be found in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part or kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity  Part Number Hardware Kit
1  Front Bumper Weldment 1
2  Center Bumper Weldment   Bracket 1
3  Front Skid Plate 1 5452466
4  Screw-M8 x 1.25 x 25, TFTX 8 7520121 2206039
5  Nut-M8 x 1.25 6 7547332 2206039
6  Screw-M8 x 1.25 x 25 x HXFL 4 7519739 2206039

The winch cover for this bumper, which is sold separately, is part number 5450852.

Rear Low Profile Bumper (Part Number 2881149)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Low profile rear bumper

Low profile rear bumper drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the bumper kit, as well as their part numbers and which hardware kit that replacements can be found in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part or kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity  Part Number Hardware Kit
1  Rear Bumper 1
2  Screw - M8 x 1.25 x 25, Hex   Flange 4 7518488 2206041
3  Self-Tapping Screw - M8 x 1.25 x   22 2 7519780 2206041
4  Nut - M8 x 1.25, Flange, Nyloc-   Olive D 4 7547332 2206041